Train Timings

Towards BENGALURU

Train No Train Name Dep-Mys Arr-B'luru Dep-B'luru Arr-Mys
22818/22817 Mysore-Howrah Weekly Express 00.30am (MON) 02.50am (MON) 00.50am (SUN) 03.15am (SUN)
12610/12609 Mysuru-Chennai Express (Super Fast) 04.45am 07.45am 08.10pm 11.30pm
16217/16218 Mysore-Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 05.30am (MON) 08.00am (MON) 03.30am (THU) 06.00am (THU)
17326/17325 Vishwa Manava Express (Hubballi-Mysuru-Hubbali Daily) 05.50am 08.55am 05.45pm 08.40pm
66554/66551 Mysore-Bangalore Passenger 06.10am 09.15am 09.20am 12.45pm
16215/16216 Chamundi Express 06.45am 09.30am 06.15pm 09.05pm
12578/12577 Mysore-Dharbanga Weekly Express 07.20am (SAT) 09.55am (SAT) 08.50pm (THU) 11.30pm (THU)
16229/16230 Mysore-Varanasi Bi-Weekly Express 07.20am (TUE & THU) 09.55am 00.20am (SUN & TUE) 02.35am (SUN & TUE)
16023/16024 Mysore-Yelahanka-Malgudi Express (Super Fast) 08.25am 10.55am 01.30pm 04.00pm
56281/56282 Chamarajanagar-Bangalore Passenger 09.05am 12.40pm 03.30pm 06.40pm
19668/19667 Palace Queen Weekly Humsafar Express (Mysuru - Udaipur City - Mysuru) 10.00am (THU) 12.10pm (THU) 01.50pm (WED) 04.25pm (WED)
12975/12976 Jaipur Express (Super Fast) 10.40am 12.55pm 01.00pm 03.30pm
12613/12614 Tipu Express (Super Fast) 11.30am 02.00pm 03.15pm 05.45pm
16315/16316 Mysuru-Bengaluru-Kochuveli Express 12.50pm 04.35pm 08.45am 11.20am
17307/17308 Mysore-Bagalkot Basava Express 01.30pm 04.30pm 11.15am 01.50pm
66552/66553 Mysore-Bangalore MEMU Passenger 01.45pm 05.00pm 07.10pm 10.20pm
12008/12007 Shtabdi -Express (except WEDNESDAY) 02.15pm 04.15pm 11.00am 01.00pm
16557/16558 Mysore-Bangalore Rajya Rani Express 02.30pm 05.10pm 10.30am 01.30pm
12786/12785 Kacheguda-Bengaluru Express 03.15pm 05.40pm 06.40am 09.40am
16535/16536 Mysore-Solapur Golgumbaz Express 03.45pm 06.30pm 08.05am 11.00am
16232/16231 Mysore-Mayiladuthurai (Super Fast) 04.30pm 06.45pm 06.00am 08.20am
16219/16220 Tirupathi Express 05.10pm 08.20pm 07.20am 10.20am
16236/16235 Mysore Tuticorn Express 06.20pm 09.05pm 07.00am 10.10am
16210/16209 Mysore-Ajmer-Mysore Express 06.35pm (TUE & THU) 09.30pm (TUE & THU) 03.30am (SUN & TUE) 06.00am (SUN & TUE)
16592/16591 Mysore-Hubli Hampi Express 07.00pm 09.55pm 06.20am 09.10am
16227/16228 Mysore-Talaguppa-Mysore Express 07.30pm 10.30pm 04.30am 07.45am
22681/22682 Mysore-Chennai Weekly SF Express 08.10pm (WED) 10.50pm (WED) 05.35am (FRI) 08.00am (FRI)
06576/06575 Mysuru-KSR B'luru City MEMU Special 08.30pm (Except SUNDAY) 11.20pm (Except SUNDAY) 05.20am (Except SUNDAY) 08.20pm (Except SUNDAY)
16022/16021 Cauvery Express (to Chennai) 09.00pm 11.45pm 04.00am 06.40am
06562/06561 Mysore-Yelahanka MEMU Train 10.20pm 00.45am 03.10am 05.35am
11065/11066 Mysore-Renigunta Express 10.55pm (FRI) 01.19am (SAT) 12.35am (SUN) 02.50am (SUN)
56263/56264 Mysore-Bangalore Passenger 11.55pm 04.15am 11.55pm 04.15am

Towards HASSAN - ARSIKERE

Train No Train Name Dep-Mys Arr-A'Kere Dep-A'Kere Arr-Mys
11036/11035 Mysore-Dadar Sharavathi Express 06.15am (SUN) 09.10am 06.05pm (FRI) 09.40pm
56266/56265 Mysore-Arsikere Passenger 06.30am 10.40am 05.30pm 09.30pm
56216/56215 Mysore-Hassan-Yesvantpur Passenger 07.45am 03.40pm (Yesvantpur) 12.15pm (Yesvantpur) 08.05pm
56270/56269 Mysore-Shimoga Town Passenger 10.20am 01.45pm 12.30pm 04.30pm
56268/56267 Mysore-Arsikere Passenger 06.20pm 10.40pm 05.00am 09.25am
12781/12782 Mysore-Nizamuddin (New Delhi) Swarna Jayanthi Superfast Weekly Express 08.10pm (FRI) 11.05pm 01.40am (WED) 04.55am
17301/17302 Mysore-Dharwad Express 10.30pm 01.30am 03.10am 07.05am

Towards MYSURU - SHIVAMOGGA

Train No Train Name Dep-Mys Arr-Shimoga Dep-Shimoga Arr-Mys
16206/16205 Mysore-Talaguppa Express 06.00am 10.53am 04.40pm 10.15pm
56276/56275 Mysore-Shimoga Passenger 02.00pm 08.55pm 07.50am 02.50pm

Towards NANJANGUD - CHAMARAJANAGAR

Train No Train Name Dep-Mys Arr-Ch'nagar Dep-Ch'nagar Arr-Mys
56202/56281 Mysore-Chamarajanagar 05.00am 06.40am 07.00am 09.00am
56204/56203 Mysore-Chamarajanagar 07.20am 09.10am 10.40am 12.30pm
56206/56205 Mysore-Nanjangud 09.10am 9.55am(N'gud) 10.45am(N'gud) 11.45pm
16220/16219 Tirupati-Chamarajanagar 10.40am 12.30pm 03.10pm 04.45pm
56210/56209 Mysore-Chamarajanagar 12.35pm 2.35pm 06.00pm 08.00pm
56208/56207 Mysore-Chamarajanagar 03.00pm 04.40pm 05.00pm 06.40pm
56282/56281 Mysore-Chamarajanagar 06.45pm 08.40pm 08.55pmpm 10.45pm

Towards BANGALORE - MANGALORE

Train No Train Name Departure Arrival
16517/16523 Bengaluru-Kannur / Karwar Express 08.30pm (B'luru) 11.00pm (Mys)
[SUN, MON & TUE]
16518/16524 Kannur / Karwar-Bengaluru Express 05.30am (Mys) 08.00am (B'luru)
[FRI, SAT & SUN]

All rail-related information through mobile phones: Type <Rail> send to 139 or dial 139 on landlines. Passengers can buy unreserved tickets three days in advance for journeys beyond 200kms at Booking Office, Mysore Railway Station;