Emergency Number

24 HOURS PHARMACEUTICALS

B.G.S Appollo Hospital 2566666
B.M. Hospital 2511771
Chandrakala Hospital 2517809
Holdsworth Memorial Hospital 2420102
Janatha Baazar 2437648
JSS Drug Store 2563843
Kamakshi Hospital 2545981
Vikram Hospital & Heart Center 2412121

24 HOURS AMBULANCE SERVICES

B.G.S Appollo Hospital 2568888
B.M. Hospital 2511771
Chandrakala Hospital 2517809
Holdsworth Memorial Hospital 2420102
Shanthaveri Gopal Gowda Hospital 2445037
Kamakshi Hospital 2544167
Vikram Hospital & Heart Center 2412121

BLOOD BANKS

B.M Hospital 2511771
BGS Apollo Hospital 2566666
JSS Hospital 2563845
K.R. Hospital 2429800
Kamakshi Hospital 2545981
Life Line 2444936
Mission Hospital 2446644
Vikram Hospital & Heart Center 2412121

EYE BANKS

Eye Bank 2429179
K.M Puram 2331216
K.R. Hospital 1919 / 2429179
The Mysore Eye Bank 2331216 / 2331794

EYE HOSPITALS

Ashwini Eye Hospital 2516784
Chandrodaya Eye Hospital 2415808
MRC Eye Hospital 2472102
Murthy Eye Hospital 2544852
Sushrutha Eye Hospital 2427070
Usha Kiran Eye Hospital 2334777

HEARTLINE (for Cardia Problems)

Cauvery Cardiology Research Center & Heart Hospital 2540288
Masters Holistics HealthCare 2344361
Vikram Hospital & Heart Center 2330550
Simha Heart Foundation 2412121

CREMATORIA

Chamundi Hill Crematorium 2482373
Thahabuze Khabrastan Committee 2443652
Gokulam -

HELP LINE

Ambulance 108 / 102 /2426262
Child Help Line 1098
Fire 108, 101
Police 108, 105
Womens Help Line 1091

HELP LINE for ANIMAL BITE

Dr. Balachandra H M 9448070257
Dr. Narasimha C A 2449186 (C)/ 247 1554 (R)
Dr. Rajendra A N 2420823 (C)/ 2545678(R)

LPG Emergency Service (for Gas Leakage Complaints Only)

6.30 PM - 8.30 AM 1915 / 2445846

POLICE STATIONS (View Map)

Name of the Police Station Address Contact
Ashok Puram 2418321 2418321
Devaraj Mohalla 2418106
F2 Traffic Police Station 2418126
J.L. Puram 2418116
K.R. Police Station 2418119
Kuvempunagar 2418324
Lakshmipuram 2418120
Mandi Mohalla 2418113
Metagalli 2418115
Narasimaharaja Mohalla 2418112
Nazarbad 2418108
Saraswathipuram 2418123
Udayagiri 2418109
V.V Mohalla 2418114
Vidyaranyapuram 2418122
Vijayanagar 2418317

FIRE FIGHTING SERVICES

APMC Yard -
Nanjangud Station 958221-225280
Bannimantap Station 2495101
Hunsur Fire Station 958222-253300
R.B.I. Fire Station 2582103
Regional Fire Office 2540116
Saraswathipuram Station 2540970

MILK DAIRY

Milk Dairy 1938 / 247 3923

24 HOURS PETROL BUNKS

Arvind Service Station 2420391
IBP Auto Service 2340377
Prashanth Service Station 2420183
Vasudeva Service Station 2402249

AIR SERVICES

Air France 9580-25589214
Air India 9580-22277747
Air India-Cargo 9580-25223491
Air New Zealand 9580-22244624
Alitalia Airways 9580-25592156
Austrian Airlines 9850-25585394
Bangalore 142
British Airways 9508-22271205
Cathay Pacific Airways 9580-22269745
Enquiry I. A. 141
Ethiopian Airlines 9580-22224133

ALL INDIA RADIO

All India Radio 2514222 / 251 5188
Doordarshan Maintenance Center 2332495

AMUSEMENT PARKS

GRS Fantasy Park 2582781(Park) / 2514588
Planet-X 3090341 / 3090300
Fun Fort 08236-217442

BREAKDOWN SERVICES

Hero Honda 9845607678
Maruthi 9845112149
TATA 9844065169
Toyota 9845284885
Yamaha 9448425499

CRANE SERVICES

S. Karnataka Crane Service 2402246
Sudhir Crane Pvt Ltd 2301818
Swastik Crane Service 2433998 / 2443284

ELECTRICITY SERVICES

Central Service Station 2420852
Jalpuri 2476105
K P T C L 1917
Kuvempunagar 2560211
Mandi Mohalla 2520102
Metagalli 2581570
N R Mohalla 2520102
Siddhartha Layout 2472846
Tilak Nagar 2496777
Udayagiri 2452800
V.V Mohalla 2510702
Vidyaranyapuram 2480900

PUBLIC LIBRARIES

District Central Library 2425875
City Central Library 2423678
Reader's Home 2514326
Rotary Children's Library 2420992
Under Graduate Library 2421688

ROAD TRANSPORT

KSRTC City Bus stand 2425819
KSRTC Reservation 2443602
KSRTC Suburb Bus Stand 2443490
KSTDC Counter 2423492
Rural / Suburban Bus Stand 2520853